JOBS

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Apply Online for 6100 Posts on @sbi.co.in, Check Vacancy Details Here

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 | SBI Apprentice Notification 2021 | SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online:- Yadi aap State Bank of India (SBI) me naukri karna chahte hain to good news hai, Ji ha SBI Apprentice Act. 1961 Advt. No. CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10 ke against Apprentice Posts ke liye bumper bharti karne ja raha hai, Is bare me official notification bhi release kiya hai aur 06th July 2021 se online apply karne ka link bhi active kar diya hai. To agar SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Application form bharna chahte hain to hamare is website ke through apply kar sakte hain. SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2021 se related information is post me mil jayegi.

Latest Update:- There is a total of 6,100 Posts for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021, for which online application has started from 06.07.2021. Interested candidates can fill the online application form till the last date 26.07.2021 from the direct link given below.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Interested and eligible all candidates SBI Apprentice Bharti 2021 Online Form bhar sakte hain, Yadi apply karna chahte hain to is article me SBI New Vacancy 2021 ke bare me sabhi jankari di gayi hai. Jaise educational qualification, age limit, application fee, selection criteria, apply date, vacancy details and How to apply etc.

Iske alava SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Online Apply karne ka direct link bhi provide karaya gya hai, taki aap SBI Apprentice Bharti 2021 Official Notification ki janch karke yahi se apna application form online bhar sake.

SBI Apprentice Bharti 2021 Online Form – Details

Authority State Bank of India
Article Name SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021
Advt. No.CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10
Name of The PostsApprentice
Total Vacancies 6,100
Start Date to Online Application06th July 2021
Mode of Application Online
Official Websitehttps://www.sbi.co.in/

SBI Apprentice Vacancy Details 2021 State Wise

Aap niche table se State Bank of India Apprentice Vacancy Details 2021 state wise and category wise check kar sakte hain.

Total No. Of Posts :- 6,100 Posts

State NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh3612368718308875
Bihar24130508050
Jharkhand110302030625
Madhya Pradesh311107111575
Chhattisgarh310407092475
Rajasthan2611306511084650
Himachal Pradesh8240205008200
Haryana674015280150
Punjab14876361050365
Uttrakhand7216122203125
Pondicherry06020101010
Tamil Naidu40240917090
Telangana5233122008125
Odisha16048406488400
Kerala41200707075
Andhra Pradesh4027101607100
Maharashtra167101373733375
Arunachal Pradesh0900200920
Assam11167251730250
Manipur10020200620
Meghalaya21020502250
Mizoram08010200920
Nagaland0900200920
Tripura09002030620
Karnataka8054203214200
West Bengal2881577116435715
Gujarat3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar Island0702010010
Sikkim110602010525
Jammu & Kashmir4427100811100
Chandigarh13060204025
Laddakh06020100110
Goa290905010650

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Eligibility

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Online Apply karne se pahle candidates ko Eligibility Criteria ko pura karna hoga, Jo niche diya hua hai.

  • Educational Qualification:- Graduation from a recognized University/ Institute.

Age Limit:-

  • Minimum Age – 20 Years
  • Maximum Age – 28 Years as on 31.10.2020
  • Relaxation in upper age limit is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for SC/ST/OBC/PWD candidates.

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC/ EWS – RS. 300/-
  • SC/ ST/ PWD – Rs. N/A

Candidates ko Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking ke through application fee pay karna hoga.

Selection Process

  • (i) Online Written Test
  • (ii) Test of Local Language.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Date

Events Dates [Announced]
Starting Date to Online Application 06 July 2021
Last Date to Online Application 26 July 2021
Online Fee Payment 06 July 2021 to 26 July 2021
Exam DateUpdate Soon

How to Apply for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

SBI Apprentice Recruitment Application Form 2021 online bharne ke liye niche diye gaye steps ko follow karen.

  • Sabse pahle SBI ke official website par visit karen.
  • https://www.sbi.co.in/
  • Aur “ENGAGEMENT OF APPRENTICES UNDER THE APPRENTICES ACT, 1961 (Apply Online from 06.07.2021 TO 26.07.2021) (Advertisement No. CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10)” section me jayen.
  • Ab “Download Advertisement” par click karke notification check karen.
  • Iske bad “Apply Online” link par click karen.
  • Aapke samne next website open ho jayega. I.e. https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/sbiappajun21/
  • Waha se “Click for New Registration” par click karen.
  • Computer screen par registration form open ho jayega.
  • Basic details enter karke Photo & Signature upload kar den.
  • Ab apni Details enter karke Preview option me jayen.
  • Last me Payment karke Save & Next par click kar den.

Is tarah se SBI Recruitment 2021 Application form online bhar sakte hain diye gaye link se.

Important Link Area

Apply Online Registration || Login
Official Notification Click Here
SBI Official Website https://www.sbi.co.in/

SBI Apprentice Online Written Test Syllabus 2021

Test NameNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
General/ Financial Awareness252515 Minutes
General English252515 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude252515 Minutes
Reasoning Ability and Computer Aptitude252515 Minutes
Total1001001 Hour

Agar abhi bhi ‘SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021’ se related koi question hai to comment box me hamse puchh sakte hain.

About the author

A to Z Classes

We provide you latest job information, shortcut math tricks, shortcut gk tricks and a lot of updates in Hindi. So Bookmark this site by Ctrl+D on You Laptop :)

Leave a Comment